• CLOA Past Members

     

    Letitia Basford
    Past Chair and School of Education representative
    2011-2018, 2019-2020 

    Maggie Blackmon
    Student Affairs representative
    2014-2015

    Jill Bryant
    Associate Provost
    2016-2020

    Wendy Burns
    Student Affairs representative
    2007-2012

    Jennifer Carlson
    School of Education representative
    2014-2017

    Kris Deffenbacher
    Past Chair and College of Liberal Arts representative
    2007-2012

    Donald Easton-Brooks
    School of Education representative
    2010-2011

     Beth Gunderson
    Associate Dean, School of Business representative
    2017-2021

     Javier Gutierrez
    Student Affairs representative
    2007-2012 and 2017-2019

    Leondra Hanson
    Past Chair and College of Liberal Arts representative
    2009-2014

    Frank Hernandez
    School of Education representative
    2007-2009

     Gaith Hijazin
    Student Affairs representative 
    2019-2020

    Beth Honetschlager
    School of Law representative
    2011-2015

    Suda Ishida
    College of Liberal Arts representative
    2011-2015

    Becky Kaarbo
    Student Affairs representative
    2013-2016

    Stephanie Kane-Burback
    Student Affairs representative
    2015-2017 

    Lauren Kavan
    Student Affairs representative
    2012-2014

    Jenny Keil
    Associate Provost
    2011-2013

    Stephen Kellert, Director of Assessment
    Past Chair and College of Liberal Arts representative
    2015-2021

    Kim Koeppen
    University Undergraduate Curriculum Committee
    2018-2021

    Dan Lehmann
    School of Business representative
    2009-2011

    Shih-Hsun Lin
    Student Affairs representative
    Member since 2016

    Rita Majerle
    College of Liberal Arts representative
    2014-2017

    Dan Musial
    Information Technology Services representative
    2012-2015

    Sheila O'Connor
    Graduate School of Liberal Studies representative
    2007-2011

    Ben Phillip
    Information Technology Services representative
    2013-2014

    Lisa Prudhomme
    Information Technology Services representative
    2015-2017

    Christiane Reilly
    Center for Teaching and Learning representative
    2011-2012

    Mike Reynolds
    Associate Provost, Graduate Programs representative
    2013-2016, 2017-2019

    Andy Rundquist
    Associate Dean of the College of Liberal Arts
    2017-2021

    Sharon Sandeen
    School of Law representative
    2007-2010

    Chad Sponsler
    School of Business representative
    2013-2016 

    Jane Turk
    Student Affairs, Center for Teaching & Learning representative
    2011-2012, 2017-2020

    Renee Wonser
    School of Education representative
    2012-2014