• Past Mock Trial Teams

    2017–2018 Team Roster

    TEAM 1263

    • Bobbi Sell
    • Saide Gomez   
    • Israel Wilson
    • Danielle Slotness
    • Trevor Witt
    • Brian Parker
    • Erik Vegel

    TEAM 1264

    • Sarah Phillips
    • Kyla Harwood
    • Alex Sharp
    • David Hanson
    • Kenzie Smith
    • Mark Hager
    • Kayla Richards
    • Brady Cysiewski
    • Emma Bourgeois

    TEAM 1695

    • Abdi Badri
    • Paul Jideofor
    • John Mark Hopkins III
    • Haylee Plahn
    • Fabulus Moor
    • Nashary Ovillo Cumby
    • Kevin Langevin
    • Alexandra Pick
    • Alahmath Jackuez

    2016–2017 Team Roster

    TEAM 1414

    • Kyle Harwood, first year
    • Erik Vegel, junior
    • Trevor Witt, sophomore
    • Sarah Phillips, first year
    • Danielle Slotness, first year
    • Israel Wilson, first year
    • Kayla Gribble, senior
    • Bobbi Sell, junior 

    TEAM 1415

    • John-Mark Hopkins, junior
    • David Hanson, first year
    • Alex Sharp, junior
    • Jessica Limon, junior
    • Haylee Plahn, sophomore
    • Abby Teff, first year
    • Kayla Richards, junior
    • Kayla Goude-Ringler, first year
    • Kenzie Smith, sophomore

    INDIVIDUAL AWARDS
        Trevor Witt: Outstanding Attorney and Witness (Macalester) and Attorney (Superior)
        Erik Vegel: Outstanding Witness (Florida and St. Olaf)
        Bobbi Sell: Outstanding Attorney (St. Olaf and St. Thomas)
        Sarah Phillips: Outstanding Witness (St. Thomas)
        Israel Wilson: Outstanding Attorney (Michigan)
        Kayla Richards: Outstanding Attorney (Superior)

    2015–2016 Team Roster

    Team 1265:

    • Samantha Hoefs, senior
    • Sara Spartz, senior
    • Brian Parker, first year
    • Madysson Belden, first year
    • Trevor Witt, first year
    • Jessica Limon, sophomore

    Team 1266:

    • Ayah Elfarra, senior
    • Kayla Gribble, junior
    • Marie Waxler, first year
    • Haylee Plahn, first year
    • Rachel Pollema, first year
    • AJ Astleford, first year