• School of Education

  • Program Faculty and Staff

    Access contact information for Administrative Licensure faculty and staff below.

    Program Staff

    Hartung
    Kim Hartung: Faculty Program Coordinator and HSE Assistant Professor
    Student Advising

    mayer
    Carol Mayer: Department Chair and HSE Assistant Professor
      

    speranza-reeder
    Mary Speranza-Reeder: Program Administrator
      Ongoing Student and Registration Advising, Program Completion

    Program Faculty

    Michael Ayers
    Organizational Consultant
    Courses taught: Leadership and Organization I

    brouse Michele Brouse
    Former Principal
    Courses taught: Additional Leadership Assessment; Independent Studies

    K Carl  Kathy Carl
      Elementary Principal and National Consultant
      Courses taught: The K-12 Principal

    Tom Coughlin
    Former District HR Director
    Courses taught: Education Law and Ethics

    devlin  Barbara Devlin
      HSE Visiting Assistant Professor, former Superintendent
      Courses taught: Intro to Administrative Licensure; Additional Leadership
      Assessment; Field Experience Plan, Portfolio, and Exit; The District
      Superintendent

    Mary Donaldson
    Charter School Director
    Courses taught: School Finance

    HartungKim Hartung
    HSE Assistant Professor, Administrative Licensure Faculty Coordinator
    Courses taught: Intro to Administrative Licensure; Initial Leadership
    Assessment; Additional Leadership Assessment; Field Experience Plan,
      Portfolio, and Exit

    Tom Hoffman
    Principal/Special Education Coordinator
    Courses taught: Additional Leadership Assessment; Independent Studies and Exits

    Mary Kreger
    District Special Education Director
    Courses taught: Director of Special Education

    Rosemary Lawrence
    Former and Mentor Principal
    Courses taught: Field Experience I: Plan; Field Experience II: Portfolio

    Susan Manikowski
    Acting Secondary Principal
    Courses taught: Intro to Administrative Licensure

    Charlayne Myers
    Director of Prof Dev/Assessment
    Courses taught: Curriculum, Instruction, and Assessment for Administrators

    Bob Perdaems
    Secondary Principal
    Courses taught: Leadership and Organization I; The K-12 Principal

    Linda Perdaems
    Elementary Principal
    Courses taught: The K-12 Principal

    James Roth
    Legal Educational Editor
    Courses taught: Education Law and Ethics

    Jim Roussin
    Coaching Consultant
    Courses taught: Coaching, Conversations, and Conferencing Skills

    Tracy Quarnstrom
      Charter School Director
      Courses taught: Public School Choice and Leadership

    Susan Slater
    Former Secondary Principal
    Courses taught: School Finance

    Hank Taxis
    Former and Mentor Principal
    Courses taught: Intro to Administrative Licensure; Group Dynamics for Educators; Responding to Conflict